Oconee Arts Calendar

HomeArts CalendarLessons/ClassesSummer CampsTalent FestivalAbout OCFAArt Patrons


Oconee Conservatory (OCFA) Walhalla Civic Auditorium (WCA)
Oconee Community Theater (OCT) Walhalla Civic Players (WCP)
Blue Ridge Arts Center (BRAC) Walhalla Art Works (WAW)
Oconee Heritage Center (OHC) Brooks Center for the Performing Arts (BC)
Historic Ballenger House (HBH) Pickens County Museum (PCM)

January

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
            1
American Girls Club (OHC)
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Old-Time Music Gathering (OHC)
9 10 11 12 13 14
We The People (BC)
15
Movie Night at the Museum (OHC)
16 17 18 19 20
Pablo Ziegler: Trio for Nuevo Tango (BC)
21
End First Semester
22
23
Houston Ballet II (BC)
24
Begin Second Semester
25 26 27
The Very Hungry Caterpillar & Other Eric Carl Favorites (BC)
28 29
30 31          

February

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 2 3 4
Mountain Heart (WCA)
5
American Girls Club (OHC)
6 7
Rhythm Rush!
elem - 4-5:00
teen - 5-6:00
8
Philobolus Dance Theater (BC)
9 10
11
Grace & Glorie (OCT)
12
Old-Time Music Gathering (OHC)
Grace & Glorie (OCT)
13
Grace & Glorie (OCT)
14
Rhythm Rush!
elem - 4-5:00
teen - 5-6:00
15 16 17
Alon Goldstein, piano (BC)
18
Grace & Glorie (OCT)
19
Movie Night at the Museum (OHC)
Grace & Glorie (OCT)
20
Grace & Glorie (OCT)
21
Cape Town Philharmonic (BC)
22 23 24 25 26
27 28
Rhythm Rush!
elem - 4-5:00
teen - 5-6:00

Popovich Comedy Pet Theater (BC)
Eleemosynary (BC)
         

March

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1
Bowfire (BC)
Eleemosynary (BC)
2
Eleemosynary (BC)
3
Eleemosynary (BC)
4
Eleemosynary (BC)
5
American Girls Club (OHC)
Eleemosynary (BC)
6
Eleemosynary (BC)
7
Rhythm Rush!
elem - 4-5:00
teen - 5-6:00
8
CU Symphonic Band (BC)
9 10 11 12
Old-Time Music Gathering (OHC)
13 14
Rhythm Rush!
elem - 4-5:00
teen - 5-6:00

Wizard of Oz (BC)
15 16 17 18 19
Movie Night at the Museum (OHC)
20 21
Rhythm Rush!
elem - 4-5:00
teen - 5-6:00
22 23 24 25 26
A Closer Walk with Patsy Cline (WCA)
27 28 29
Calmus (BC)
30 31    

April

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
Glenn Miller Orchestra (WCA)_
2
American Girls Club (OHC)
3 4 5 6 7 8
If A Man Answers (OCT)
9
Old-Time Music Gathering (OHC)
If A Man Answers (OCT)
10
If A Man Answers (OCT)
11
A Chorus Line (BC)
12 13 14
CU Jazz Ensemble (BC)
15
If A Man Answers (OCT)
16
If A Man Answers (OCT)
17
CU POPs Concert (BC)
If A Man Answers (OCT)
18
Spring Break
As You Like It (BC)
19
Spring Break
As You Like It (BC)
CU Concert & Symphonic Band (BC)
20
Spring Break
As You Like It (BC)
21
Spring Break
As You Like It (BC)
22
Spring Break
As You Like It (BC)
23
As You Like It (BC)
24
As You Like It (BC)
25 26
CU Men's and Women's Glee (BC)
27
28
29
CU Percussion & Steel Band (BC)
30

May

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5
6 7
American Girls Club (OHC)
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Old-Time Music Gathering (OHC)
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Movie Night at the Museum (OHC)
22 23 24 25 26 27
Big Bucks (OCT)
28
Big Bucks (OCT)
29
Big Bucks (OCT)
30 31        

June

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1
2
3
End Second Semester
Big Bucks (OCT)
4
American Girls Club (OHC)
Big Bucks (OCT)
5
Big Bucks (OCT)
6 7 8 9 10 11
Old-Time Music Gathering (OHC)
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Movie Night at the Museum (OHC)
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30